Sisyrinchium bellum 'Blue-eyed Grass'
Sisyrinchium bellum 'Blue-eyed Grass'
Sisyrinchium bellum 'Blue-eyed Grass'
Sisyrinchium bellum 'Blue-eyed Grass'

Sisyrinchium bellum 'Blue-eyed Grass'

$10.00 Sale Save
Size 1 Gallon

Item is in stock Only 0 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

Scientific name: Sisyrinchium bellum
Common name: Blue eyed grass
This fast growing plant grows up to one foot high and six inches wide.  It goes dormant in the summer.  Purple flowers bloom in the spring and summer.
Care:
- Best in full sun
- Regular moisture in winter through spring until it flowers
- Great companion plant under evergreen oaks
- Great in containers
- Fire resistant
- Great for erosion control and bank stabilization
- Drought tolerant once established
- Native to California