Epilobium canum 'Catalina'

Sale price Price $10.00 Regular price

Category: Perennial
Family: Onagraceae (Evening-primroses)
Origin: California (U.S.A.)
Flower Color: Orange Red
Bloomtime: Summer/Fall
Synonyms: [Zauschneria cana 'Catalina']
Height: 3-4 feet
Width: 4-5 feet
Exposure: Full Sun
Summer Dry: Yes
Deer Tolerant: Yes
Irrigation (H2O Info): Low Water Needs
Winter Hardiness: 0-10° F