Thymus serpyllum 'Elfin Pink', Creeping Thyme

Thymus serpyllum 'Elfin Pink', Creeping Thyme

$5.00 Sale Save

Item is in stock Only 10 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

Botanical Name: Thymus serpyllum 'Elfin Pink'

Common Name: Elfin Pink Thyme Creeping Thyme

A creeping thyme with pink flowers.  This thyme stays under half a foot tall.  It is a great alternative to lawns because it is hardy enough to be walked on!  You can also use it to cascade down walls, fill in between paving stones, and great ground cover.  This plant goes drought tolerant once established.  

- Best in full sun

- Loves well draining soils

- Attracts bees

- Drought tolerant once established

- Deer tolerant

- Native to North America