Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition', Blue Grama
Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition', Blue Grama Flower
Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition', Blue Grama
Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition', Blue Grama Flower

Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition', Blue Grama

$11.00 Sale Save

Item is in stock Only 0 left in stock Item is out of stock Item is unavailable

Scientific name: Bouteloua gracilis 'Blonde Ambition'

Common Name: Blue Grama 

A California Native grass that grows moderately fast and can reach up to three feet tall and wide.  It is a warm season perinneal that grows during the summer.  Yellow flowers bloom in the summer.    This plant produces a pollen that can produce an allergic reaction.

Care:

- Full sun to part shade

- Best in fast draining soil

- Grows moderately

- Containers

- Deer resistant

- Attracts butterflies

- Hardy up to 15 degrees

- Native to California