Cyphomandra betacea (tree tomato)

Sale price Price $6.00 Regular price

Common Name: tree tomato, tamarillo
Type: Broadleaf evergreen
Family: Solanaceae
Native Range: Peru, Brazil
Zone: 10 to 11
Height: 10.00 to 15.00 feet
Spread: 6.00 to 8.00 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Pinkish-white
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium
Maintenance: Medium
Flower: Showy, Fragrant
Leaf: Fragrant, Evergreen
Fruit: Showy, Edible
Other: Winter Interest